Female to Female F.O Adapter

آداپتور معمولی فیبر نوری

[ezcol_2third]

Product Code: Female to Female F.O Adapters

انواع آداپتور معمولی فیبر نوری

SC-SC, LC-LC, FC-FC, ST-ST, DIN-DIN

سیمپلکس یا تکی (Simplex)، داپلکس یا دو تائی (Duplex) و کواد یا چهارتائی (Quad)

برای پچکوردهای سینگل مود (Singlemode) و مالتی مود (Multimode)

[/ezcol_2third]
[ezcol_1third_end]

female-to-female-adapters

[/ezcol_1third_end]
[su_tabs]
[su_tab title=”Description”]

Oxin fiber optic adapters allow users to interconnect and precisely align two connectors of same interface and same gender. Their precise alignment mechanisms provide flawless contact between connectors’ end face, and mating sleeves are manufactured with phosphorus bronze or zirconia ceramic, depending on network requirements, to uphold the level of desired performance. Zirconia ceramic sleeves are recommended for multimode OM3 and OM4 performance, and single mode OS1 or OS2.

[su_list icon=”icon: check”]

Features & Benefits:

  • Low insertion loss to minimize impact of loss budgets
  • Precise alignment for a reliable glass-to-glass contact
  • High repeatability to ensure durable multi-mating applications
  • Manufactured with high performance component materials

[/su_list]

[su_list icon=”icon: angle-right”]

Applications:

  • Data center
  • Fiber-to-the-home (FTTH)
  • Test facilities and instruments
  • Central office
  • Cellular tower base station
  • Telecommunications room
  • Equipment room
  • Consolidation point

[/su_list]
[/su_tab]
[su_tab title=”Specifications”]
[su_table]

Ordering Information Description Part Number
Fiber Optic Adapter OXIN-FAD-XXXXX
Packaging Description
20 or 25 pcs/lot
Optical Performance Parameter SM UPC SM APC OM1 OM2 OM3
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3 dB ≤ 0.3 dB ≤ 0.3 dB ≤ 0.3 dB ≤ 0.3 dB
Return Loss ≤-55 dB ≤-65 dB N.A N.A N.A
Notes: The optical performances of MPO/MTP and MTRJ mating sleeves are dependent on the connectors’ alignment guide pins tolerance.
Optical performances of MTRJ mating sleeves are compliant with TIA-604-12.
Optical performances of MPO mating sleeves are compliant with TIA-604-5.
MPO/MTP and MTRJ are compliant with ANSI/TIA-568-C.3.
Physical Characteristics Parameter Value
Fiber count capacity Simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers), quad (4 fibers)
Plastic material UL 94V-0 ABS high-impact thermoplastic
Mechanical Characteristics Parameter Value
Operating temperature -40 ~ 75°C
Storage temperature -40 ~ 85°C
Temperature cycling -40 ~ 75°C , 40 cycles = 0.2 dB change
High temperature 70oC for 96 hours = <0.4 dB change
Mating durability 500 mating cycles (cleaning every 25 matings) = <0.2dB change
Damp heat 40oC at 93% RH for 96 hours = <0.4 dB change

[/su_table]
[/su_tab]
[su_tab title=”Downloads”]

Fiber Optic Adapter Data sheet

[su_table]

Low Resolution (small) High Resolution (big)
icon-download icon-download

[/su_table]
[/su_tab]
[/su_tabs]