Hybrid F.O Adapter

آداپتور هیبریدی فیبر نوری

[ezcol_2third]

Product Code: Hybrid F.O Adapters

انواع آداپتور هیبریدی فیبر نوری

SC-LC, SC-FC, LC-FC, FC-ST, SC-DIN

سیمپلکس یا تکی (Simplex)، داپلکس یا دو تائی (Duplex)

برای پچکوردهای سینگل مود (Singlemode) و مالتی مود (Multimode)

[/ezcol_2third]
[ezcol_1third_end]

female-to-female-adapters

[/ezcol_1third_end]
[su_tabs]
[su_tab title=”Description”]

Oxin fiber optic hybrid adapters allow users to interconnect fiber optic cable assemblies featuring different interfaces’ types and/or genders. Their precise alignment mechanisms provide flawless contact between connectors’ end face. Mating sleeves and ferrules are manufactured with phosphorus bronze or zirconia ceramic, depending on network requirements, to uphold the level of desired performance. Zirconia ceramic sleeves are recommended for multimode OM3 and OM4 performance, and single mode OS1 or OS2. In the case of hybrid adapters with a male gender, the ferrule is made with zirconia ceramic by default.

[su_list icon=”icon: check”]

Features & Benefits:

  • Low insertion loss to minimize impact of loss budgets
  • Precise alignment for a reliable glass-to-glass contact
  • High repeatability to ensure durable multi-mating applications
  • Manufactured with high performance component materials

[/su_list]

[su_list icon=”icon: angle-right”]

Applications:

  • Data center
  • Fiber-to-the-home (FTTH)
  • Test facilities and instruments
  • Central office
  • Cellular tower base station
  • Telecommunications room
  • Equipment room
  • Consolidation point

[/su_list]
[/su_tab]
[su_tab title=”Specifications”]
[su_table]

Ordering Information Description Part Number
Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter OXIN-FAH-XX-XXXXXX-XX
Packaging Description
20 or 25 pcs/lot
Optical Performance Parameter SM UPC SM APC OM1 OM2 OM3
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.3 dB ≤ 0.3 dB ≤ 0.3 dB ≤ 0.3 dB ≤ 0.3 dB
Return Loss ≤-55 dB ≤-65 dB N.A N.A N.A
Physical Characteristics Parameter Value
Fiber count capacity Simplex (1 fiber), duplex (2 fibers)
Plastic material UL 94V-0 ABS high-impact thermoplastic
Mechanical Characteristics Parameter Value
Operating temperature -40 ~ 75°C
Storage temperature -40 ~ 85°C
Temperature cycling -40 ~ 75°C , 40 cycles = 0.2 dB change
High temperature 70oC for 96 hours = <0.4 dB change
Mating durability 500 mating cycles (cleaning every 25 matings) = <0.2dB change
Damp heat 40oC at 93% RH for 96 hours = <0.4 dB change

[/su_table]
[/su_tab]
[su_tab title=”Downloads”]

Fiber Optic Hybrid Adapter Data sheet

[su_table]

Low Resolution (small) High Resolution (big)
icon-download icon-download

[/su_table]
[/su_tab]
[/su_tabs]