One Piece F.O Adapter

آداپتور یک تکه فیبر نوری

[ezcol_2third]

Product Code: One Piece F.O Adapters

انواع آداپتور یک تکه فیبر نوری

SC-SC, LC-LC

سیمپلکس یا تکی (Simplex)، داپلکس یا دو تائی (Duplex) و کواد یا چهارتائی (Quad)

برای پچکوردهای سینگل مود (Singlemode) و مالتی مود (Multimode)

[/ezcol_2third]
[ezcol_1third_end]

[/ezcol_1third_end]
[su_tabs]
[su_tab title=”Description”]

OXIN introduces a TRUE one piece housing design for the SC/LC Adapter. Available now in both the flanged type and also the no-flange type. This TRUE one piece housing design has proven to be a more rugged design over the typical ultrasonic welded split flange type AND the “pseudo” one piece design which has an ultrasonic welded cover.
The TRUE one piece housing eliminates this welded seam and results in an adapter housing that will survive side forces that will break an adapter with a welded seam type construction. The breaking strength of the TRUE one piece design also surpasses the current one piece design with the welded cover.
The plastic used in the TRUE one piece design is PBT, 15% glass filler. This is different from the welded seam adapter plastic (PEI), and from the current one piece adapter (PBT, 20% glass filler). This choice in PBT material for the TRUE one piece design is the same material used for the SC/LC connector outer housings so the color of the adapter will always match the color of the SC/LC outer housing.

[su_list icon=”icon: check”]

Features & Benefits:

  • Compact design
  • High precision alignment and High precision sleeve
  • High performance
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
  • With or without flange options for installation flexibility
  • Choice of metal or plastic housing, mount styles & flange options
  • Free-hanging or panel-mount design

[/su_list]

[su_list icon=”icon: angle-right”]

Applications:

  • Data center
  • Fiber-to-the-home (FTTH)
  • Test facilities and instruments
  • Central office
  • Cellular tower base station
  • Telecommunications room
  • Equipment room
  • Consolidation point
  • CATV
  • Local Area Networks (LANs)
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Metro networks
  • Data processing networks
  • Multimedia
  • Industrial and military

[/su_list]
[/su_tab]
[su_tab title=”Specifications”]
[su_table]

Ordering Information Description Part Number
Fiber Optic Adapter one piece OXIN-FAD-XXXXXX-1
Packaging Description
20 or 25 pcs/lot
Mechanical Characteristics Parameter Value
Operating temperature -40 ~ +85oC
Storage temperature -40 ~ +85oC
Temperature humidity cycling 40oC , 95%, 96 Hr
Temperature cycling 40 ~ +75oC , 40 cycles
Mating durability 1000 mating cycles (cleaning every 25 matings) ≤ 0.2dB change
Damp heat 40oC at 95% RH for 96 hours ≤ 0.2 dB change
Characteristics Specification SC LC
Material Phosphor Bronze
Withdrawal Force 200gf~600gf
Insertion loss Typical 0.1 dB or better
Outer diameter 3.08 mm 1.62 mm
Inner diameter 2.48 mm 1.25 mm
Length 11.4±0.1 mm 6.8±0.1 mm
Characteristics Specification SC LC
Material Zirconia
Withdrawal Force 200gf~600gf 100gf~250gf
Insertion loss Typical 0.1 dB or better
Outer diameter 3.2±0.02 mm 1.62±0.01 mm
Inner diameter 2.49 mm 1.246 mm
Length 11.4±0.1 mm 6.8±0.1 mm

[/su_table]
[/su_tab]
[su_tab title=”Downloads”]

One Piece Fiber Optic Adapter Data sheet

icon-download
[/su_tab]
[/su_tabs]